Committees

ANIMAL WELFARE & WELLNESS COMMITTEE

Natasha Lee (Chair)
Susan Hazel
Abdul Rahman
Katherine Polak
Cheryl Good
Heather Bacon
Kommedal Tess

CONTINUING EDUCATION 

Jane Armstrong (Chair)
Lawson Cairns
Lowell Ackerman
Lea Kreszinger
Oscar Umana
Lowell Ackerman
Lea Kreszinger
Derick Chibeu
Olatunji Nasir
Mackarand Chavan
Chaiyot Tanrattana
Daphne Westgeest
Oscar Umaña

CONGRESS STEERING

Jim Berry (Chair)
Umesh Karkare
Guillermina Manigot
Daphne Westgeest

DENTAL STANDARDIZATION PROJECT COMMITTEE

Brook Niemiec (Chair)
Kymberley McLeod
Ana Nemec
Gottfried Morgenegg
Jerzy Gawor
Paulo Steagall
Marge Chandler
Maggie Burley
Serafeim Papadimitriou
Juanjo Krauss
Benedict Ong
Chandika Wickram

FINANCIAL ADVISORY

Laurel Kaddatz  (Chair)
Manfred Hochleitner
Emir Chaher
Frederick Baum
David Miller

GLOBAL NUTRITION

Marge Chandler (Chair)
Lisa Weeth (Chair)
Gregg Takashima
Martin de Scally
Adriana Lopez Quintana
Rachel Lumbis
Minna Rinkinen
Ping-Chih (Ben) Teng
Cecilia Villaverde Haro

GLOBAL PAIN COUNCIL

Duncan Lascelles (Chair)
Peter Kronen
Sheilah A. Robertson
Paulo Steagall
Bonnie Wright
Beatriz Monteiro
J.C. Murrell
Kazu Yamasita

HEREDITARY DISEASE COMMITTEE

Jerold Bell (Chair)
Ake Hedhammar
Cathryn Melleresh
Helle Friis Proschowsky
Monique Megans
Susan Little
Leslie Lyons
Claire Wade

LEADERSHIP AND NOMINATION

Geeta Saini (Chair)
Claude Beata
Jim Berry
Lawson Cairns
Makarand Chavan
Jordi Franch

ONE HEALTH COMMITTEE

Michael R. Lappin (Chair)
Casey Barton Behravesh
Edward Breitschwerdt
Colin Burrows
Sarah Cleaveland
Luca Guardabassi
Peter Karczmar
Chand Khanna
Casey Barton Behravesh
Thijs Kuiken
Gaetano Oliva
Gregg Takashima
Rod Jouppi
William Eward
Gregorio Torres

PROFESSIONAL WELLNESS GROUP 

Derick Chibeu (Co-chair)
Nienke Endenburg (Chair)
Vicki Lim
Martin Soberano
Michael Paton
Patricia Dowling
Marie Holowaychuk
Janet Donlin

SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

Frederic Gaschen (Co Chair)
Mary Marcondes (Co Chair)
Christina Braun
Felisbina Queiroga
Han Hock Siew
Maureen McMichael
Remo Lobetti
Jane Sykes
Ameet Singh

TRANSLATION COMMITTEE  

Martin Soberano (Chair)
Cécile Guerche
Ana Reisinho
Marisa Gonzalas
Vivian He
Lee Sung-Dong
Faouzi Kechrid
T Thanh Ngoc Huynh (Jade)
Maya Cyganska
Junya Yasuda
Joesoef Poerwanto
Anna Dvigun
Ella Levdanskaya
Olena Gazun
Ekaterina Shishkina
Tatyana Nikitina
Anastasia Lazarenko
Elena Kliueva
Tanya Malkova
Olga Kurbatova

THERAPEUTICS GUIDELINES GROUP 

Luca Guardabassi (Co Chair)
Paulo Steagall (Co Chair)
Guillermina Manigot
Scott Weese
Ludovic Pelligand
Stephen Page
Melissa Bourgeois
Devon Dublin
Elzo Kannekens
Jorge Pinto Ferreira

VACCINATION GUIDELINES GROUP 

Richard Squires (Chair)
Nathaniel Whitely
Cynda Crawford
Mary Marcondes

ONCOLOGY WORKING GROUP 

Martin Soberano (Chair)
Jolle Kirpensteijn
Natalia Ignatenko
Nick Bacon
Pachi Clemente Vicario
Ann Hohenhaus
Antonio Guliano

REPRODUCTION COMMITTEE 

Stefano Romagnoli (Chair)
Kaywalee Chatdarong
Kurt de Cramer
Michelle Kutzler
Natali Krekeler
Rob McCarthy
Sabine Schäfer-Somi